Privacy Policy

Last Updated on August 1, 2020

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://yourgames.io Website (the "Website") operated by YourGames, a(n) LLC formed in New York ("us", "we", "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get it from, how we use it, and the consequences of not providing the information to us

We receive and store any and all information that you enter on this Website or provide to us by any other form of communication, including, but not limited to: electronic mail, regular mail, and phone calls.

The information that we collect and store includes information that may be used to identify you.

Information that we collect and store Purposes of collection of the information Consequences of withdrawal of consent or failure to provide information
Email To contact user We can no longer provide you with our service
Username To access user account We can no longer provide you with our service
Password To access user account User may create an account using Facebook or Google, otherwise we can no longer provide you with our service
Date of Birth, Gender Marketing and analytics Not required

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

  • Analyze our web traffic using an analytics package.
  • Identify if you are signed in to the Website.
  • Test content on the Website.
  • Store information about your preferences.
  • Recognize when you return to the Website.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

Children's Privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 13 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond directly to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

How we may use your information

We may use the information that you provide us for the following: analytics, contact you, provide services, answer questions, send you email newsletters, register for an account, participation in surveys and contests, contact law enforcement, resolve disputes, and enforce our terms of service.

With whom we share your information

We may share any and all of your information with the following: no one

Other than as set out above, we will notify you when personal information about you will be shared with third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to have us share such information.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information. To opt-out of future sales, contact us at contact@yourgames.io.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that you have provided to us Until we no longer need the information to contact you or you request for information to be removed.

Direct Marketing

We use the information that you have provided to us for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at contact@yourgames.io.

Analytics Programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Third-Party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track Signals

Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (" DNT "). You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Opting out of us collecting personal information

You may opt-out of us collecting your personal information at any time by not inputting data into our website, by clicking unsubscribe on emails, and by contacting us.

Your rights

Residents of the European Union and/or the United Kingdom have the following rights and may exercise them at any time by emailing us at support@yourgames.io. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before we can exercise any of these rights.

  1. The right to access your information. You have a right to access any information that we may have collected on you. You can request copies of information that we have on you in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.
  2. Information transmission. You have the right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you, to another provider (where technically feasible).
  3. Rectification of information. You have the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected on you.
  4. You have a right to withdraw your consent to processing of your data.
  5. You have a right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.
  6. You have the right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.
  7. You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction. Residents of the United Kingdom may lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office or any other competent authority.

Location of Data Processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in New York.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time.

We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated privacy policy to this website and via an email campaign.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at contact@yourgames.io.

×

Username:

Birthday:

Gender:

Terms of Service

Last Updated on August 1, 2020

Please read these Terms and Conditions ("Terms", "Terms and Conditions") carefully before using the https://yourgames.io Website (the "Website") operated by YourGames, a(n) LLC formed in New York ("us", "we", "our") as these Terms and Conditions contain important information regarding limitations of our liability. Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

Accounts

When you create an account with us, you guarantee that you are above the age of 18 and that the information you provide us is accurate, complete, and current at all times. Inaccurate, incomplete, or obsolete information may result in the immediate termination of your account on the Website.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password, including but not limited to the restriction of access to your computer and/or account. You agree to accept responsibility for any and all activities or actions that occur under your account and/or password, whether your password is with our Website or a third-party service. You must notify us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

We reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in our sole discretion. You can terminate your account by doing the following: by emailing us and by visiting the website.

Purchases

To effectuate a purchase, you will be asked to supply your credit card number, expiration date, CCV, and billing address.

All payments shall be processed immediately through a third party service. We are not responsible for the retention or safety of your billing information that is collected by the third party service.

You hereby represent and warrant that: (i) you have the legal right to use any payment method(s) in connection with any purchase; and that (ii) the information you supply to us is true, correct and complete.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order at any time for reasons including, but not limited to: product or service availability, error(s) in your order, or for any other reason.

We have the right to refuse or cancel your order if fraud or an unauthorized or illegal transaction is suspected. If fraud or an unauthorized or illegal transaction is suspected, we have the right to contact law enforcement to report the above actions and to provide your information.

Cancellation

We offer cancellations only prior to performance of service. You may cancel your order by contacting us prior to performance of service. We reserve the right to refuse a cancellation.

Refunds

You may receive a refund only within 30 days of your purchase.

We offer refunds only upon the satisfaction of the following conditions: with receipt.

Warranty

We hereby disclaim all warranties and conditions with regard to this information, products and services, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular response, title and non-infringement.

Subscriptions

This Website features products or services that are offered via a subscription model. A subscription model requires regular payments to receive a product or service.

We offer a free trial to our customers for 7 days. After the free trial has expired, you will be charged for the subscription service.

Availability, Errors and Inaccuracies

We assume no liability for availability, errors, or inaccuracies in the information provided on this Website. We may experience delays in updating information on the Website and in our advertising on other websites. The information, products, and services found on the Website may contain errors or inaccuracies or may not be complete or current. Services may be incorrectly priced, described inaccurately, or unavailable on the Website, and we cannot guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any information found on the Website. We expressly reserve the right to correct any pricing errors on our Website.

We make no representations about the suitability of the information, products, and services contained on this Website for any purpose, and the inclusion or offering of any products or services on this Website does not constitute any endorsement or recommendation of such products or services by us. We disclaim all warranties and conditions that this Website, its servers, or any email sent from us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

Links to Third-Party Sites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. Further, it is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever links you select or software you download (whether from this Website or other websites) is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, defects and other items of a destructive nature. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Intellectual Property

All contents of this Website are ©2020 YourGames. All rights reserved. Website, and all content and other materials on this Website, including, without limitation, all logos, designs, text, graphics, pictures, information, data, software, sound files, other files and the selection and arrangement thereof (collectively, " Content ") are the proprietary property of YourGames and are either registered trademarks or trademarks of YourGames in the U.S. and/or other countries. Other logos and product and company names mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners. We are not responsible for content on websites operated by parties other than us.

If you are aware of an infringement of our intellectual property, please let us know by contacting us at copyright@yourgames.io.

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on the Website infringes on the copyright or other intellectual property rights of any person or entity.

If you are a copyright owner, or authorized on behalf of one, and you believe that the copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please submit your claim via email to copyright@yourgames.io, with the subject line: “Copyright Infringement” and include in your claim a detailed description of the alleged infringement as detailed below, under “DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims”. Our copyright agent is Ryan. The following is his/her contact information:
copyright@yourgames.io


You may be held accountable for damages (including costs and attorneys’ fees) for any misrepresentation or bad-faith claims on the infringement of any Content found on and/or through the Website on your copyright.

If you believe in good faith that materials hosted by us infringe your copyright, you (or your agent) may send us a written notice that includes the following information. Please note that we will not process your complaint if it is not properly filled out or is incomplete. To report that your intellectual property rights have been infringed upon, please email us at copyright@yourgames.io and include the following information:

  1. an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright’s interest;
  2. a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed, including the URL (i.e., web page address) of the location where the copyrighted work exists or a copy of the copyrighted work;
  3. your address, telephone number, and email address;
  4. a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.

Damages

IN NO EVENT SHALL YourGames BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF, OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH, YOUR ACCESS TO, DISPLAY OF OR USE OF THIS Website OR WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO ACCESS, DISPLAY OR USE THIS Website (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, YOUR RELIANCE UPON OPINIONS APPEARING ON THIS Website; ANY COMPUTER VIRUSES, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, LINKED SITES, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OBTAINING THROUGH THIS Website; OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE ACCESS TO, DISPLAY OF OR USE OF THIS Website WHETHER BASED ON A THEORY OF NEGLIGENCE, CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY, CONSUMER PROTECTION STATUTES, OR OTHERWISE, AND EVEN IF YourGames HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.IF, DESPITE THE LIMITATION ABOVE, YourGames IS FOUND LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE WHICH ARISES OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH ANY OF THE OCCURRENCES DESCRIBED ABOVE, THEN THE LIABILITY OF YourGames WILL IN NO EVENT EXCEED THE SERVICE FEES YOU PAID TO YourGames IN CONNECTION WITH SUCH TRANSACTION(S) ON THIS Website.THE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY REFLECTS THE ALLOCATION OF RISK BETWEEN THE PARTIES. THE LIMITATIONS SPECIFIED IN THIS SECTION WILL SURVIVE AND APPLY EVEN IF ANY LIMITED REMEDY SPECIFIED IN THESE TERMS OF USE IS FOUND TO HAVE FAILED OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE. THE LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY PROVIDED IN THESE TERMS OF USE INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF YourGames.

Governing Law, Severability, Dispute Resolution, and Venue

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Schenectady County, New York, United States, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Website, and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding the Website.

Any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to these Terms and Conditions including, without limitation, the interpretation or breach thereof, shall be resolved in a court of competent jurisdiction in New York.

Changes

We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time without any prior notice to you.

Questions

If you have any questions about our Terms and Conditions, please contact us at contact@yourgames.io.

Already have an account? Sign in

×